Welcome Package Up to £6000+ 300 Free Spins

Start playing in less than a minute

Visa

Bonus terms & conditions apply.

Casinok Bonuses: Welcome Bonus, No Deposit Bonus & Free Spins

Casinok bonuses include a three-stage welcome package worth up to £6,000, plus 300 free spins. You can also use the separate GET777 promotion and claim weekly cashback when you meet the terms.

Popular with UK players

Book of SkullBook of Skull
Mad Hit GoldMad Hit Gold
Galaxy ChaseGalaxy Chase
Dynamite BoostDynamite Boost
3 Energy Crowns3 Energy Crowns
3 Claws of Leprechaun Gold Hold&Win3 Claws of Leprechaun Gold Hold&Win

Welcome bonus: three deposits build up to £6,000

Our welcome package gives new players a 100% deposit match on each of their first three qualifying deposits. Each stage can add up to £2,000, giving you a total possible bonus of £6,000, with 300 free spins included in the package.

StageMatchMaximum bonusMinimum deposit
First deposit100%£2,000£20
Second deposit100%£2,000£20
Third deposit100%£2,000£20
Casinok welcome bonus chest with coins and free-spin tokens

UK players welcome

The first stage is for your first real-money deposit. You can claim the second stage after claiming the first, then unlock the third after claiming the second. The package can be claimed once per player.

Make a qualifying deposit

Deposit at least £20 for the stage you want to claim.

Activate the bonus manually

The bonus is credited immediately after the deposit, but you must activate it before placing any bets with that deposit.

Use the stage within its validity period

Each stage remains valid for 30 days. Complete the wagering requirement during that period.

Move to the next stage

After claiming the first stage, the second becomes available. Claim the second before using the third.

Wagering rules that apply before bonus winnings are released

The welcome bonus has a wagering requirement of 35× the bonus amount. This calculation applies to the bonus itself, not the qualifying deposit. Bonus funds can be used only on slot games, and winnings from bonus funds can only be wagered on slots.

Worked examples for the 35× requirement

A £20 deposit produces a £20 match, provided the stage terms are met. The wagering target is therefore £700: £20 multiplied by 35. A full £2,000 bonus creates a £70,000 wagering target.

TermRuleExample
Wagering35× the bonus amount£20 bonus = £700 target
Maximum bet£5 while using bonus fundsDo not exceed £5 per bet
Maximum bonus withdrawal5× the bonus value£2,000 bonus = £10,000 maximum
Validity30 days per stageComplete the target before expiry

Blackjack, roulette and live dealer games contribute 0% towards the welcome bonus requirement. Other excluded games and live casino-type games placed under a slot category do not qualify for bonus wagering either.

Deposits must be wagered once before a withdrawal can be made. Bonus winnings remain subject to the relevant maximum withdrawal rule, even after the wagering target has been completed.

No deposit bonus: what to use when you are ready to play

A no deposit bonus is not part of the current package. The available welcome route starts with a qualifying deposit of £20, while other promotions give you different ways to receive bonus value.

Casinok bonus tokens beside a crystal key

Big games, big bonuses

The £100 GET777 promotion provides 777 free spins after a qualifying deposit and the correct code. Weekly cashback is another option, with 10% applied to eligible net losses and a minimum cashback amount of £20.

  • Choose the welcome package if you want a 100% match across three deposits.
  • Choose GET777 if you want the separate 777 free spins promotion.
  • Claim cashback through customer support when you have eligible net losses.
  • Read the wagering, bet and validity terms before activating any offer.

Promo codes: how GET777 and SKYOK fit into the offers

Promo codes apply to specific promotions, so enter the code connected with the offer you want. The welcome package is activated manually after the qualifying deposit, while GET777 is used for the separate 777 free spins promotion.

CodePromotionWhat you need to do
GET777777 free spinsDeposit £100 and activate the promotion
SKYOKBonus activity including free spins and cashbackUse it only where the relevant promotion shows the code
Choose the promotion

Decide whether you want the welcome package or a separate promotion such as 777 free spins.

Enter the correct code

Use GET777 for the 777 free spins offer. SKYOK is referenced for bonus activity including free spins and cashback.

Make the required deposit

The GET777 promotion requires a £100 qualifying deposit. The welcome package requires at least £20 at each stage.

Activate before betting

Manually activate the promotion before placing any bets with the qualifying deposit.

Free spins: 300 in the package and 777 in the separate offer

The welcome package includes 300 free spins alongside its three deposit matches. The package free spins are separate from the 777 Free Spins promotion, which has its own deposit, code, wagering target, maximum bet and expiry period.

TermRule
Qualifying deposit£100
Promo codeGET777
Eligible slotBook of Witches
Wagering target£2,000 in bets
Maximum withdrawal£1,000

The 777 spins are credited immediately after a qualifying deposit, but you must activate the promotion manually before placing bets with that deposit. You can claim the promotion once per player.

Casinok free spins tokens around a glowing game wheel

Hundreds of slots, one account

The maximum bet while using the promotion is £5. Free spin winnings can only be wagered on slot games, and the promotion expires after 7 days if the £2,000 wagering target is not completed.

Cashback: 10% on eligible net losses each week

Our cashback promotion returns 10% of eligible net losses once every 7 calendar days. It is available once per player, has no promo code and must be claimed by contacting customer support.

TermRule
Cashback rate10% of eligible net losses
Minimum bonus£20
Wagering1× the cashback amount
Maximum bet£4 while cashback is active
Maximum withdrawal10× the cashback amount

Cashback is usable on slot games only. Receiving another cash bonus or making a successful withdrawal cancels the cashback accumulated up to that point. The next cashback calculation then starts from activity after that event.

Complete eligible activity

Cashback is based on eligible net losses during the relevant 7-day period.

Contact customer support

Request the cashback without entering a promo code.

Activate and wager it

The cashback has a 1× wagering requirement and a £4 maximum bet while active.

How to keep bonus play within the rules

Before activating any Casinok bonus, make sure the offer suits the way you intend to play. Bonus rules can limit the games you use, the amount of each bet and the time available to complete wagering.

  • Activate the bonus manually before placing bets with the qualifying deposit.
  • Keep welcome bonus bets at or below £5, 777 promotion bets at or below £5 and cashback bets at or below £4.
  • Use eligible slot games for bonus wagering and avoid excluded games.
  • Complete each welcome stage within 30 days and the 777 promotion within 7 days.
  • Remember that cancelling a bonus removes the bonus and associated winnings.
  • Use only one account. Multiple accounts or shared access can lead to account closure and loss of balances.
  • Make sure you are at least 18 and legally allowed to gamble online where you live.

Gambling is entertainment with real-money risk. Deposit limits, time-outs, cooling-off periods and self-exclusion are available, with self-exclusion taking effect instantly after your request.

Bonuses: questions and answers

What does the Casinok welcome package include?

It includes a 100% match on each of your first three qualifying deposits, up to £2,000 per stage, for a total of up to £6,000, plus 300 free spins.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome bonus?

The minimum qualifying deposit is £20 at each of the three stages.

How do I activate a bonus?

Make the qualifying deposit, then activate the offer manually before placing any bets with that deposit.

What is the welcome bonus wagering requirement?

You must wager 35× the bonus amount. For example, a £20 bonus creates a £700 wagering target.

Can I use the welcome bonus on blackjack or roulette?

No. Welcome bonus funds are for slot games, while blackjack, roulette and live dealer games contribute 0% towards the requirement.

How do I claim the 777 free spins?

Deposit £100, enter the promo code GET777 and activate the promotion before betting. The spins apply to Book of Witches and require £2,000 in bets before withdrawal.

How does weekly cashback work?

Cashback pays 10% of eligible net losses every 7 calendar days. Contact customer support to claim it; no promo code is needed.